Can't save files with QClone

CSO Tech Help Forum

Moderators: KG_Werfer, Sulla

Can't save files with QClone

Postby Nembo » Tue Apr 26, 2005 10:06 pm

So far I have been using QClone to look at CC3 files, but know I decided to try editing some RTB files to see if you realy can have 28 soldiers to a team. But when I try and save the file I get an error message. Redownloaded QClone and used the new download, still same problem, now its driving me crazy. %\

Well heres the error message. Tried saving CC5 files and it didn't they also didn't work.
User avatar
Nembo
 
Posts: 790
Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2004 3:44 pm
Like / Share CSO - Post

Re: Can't save files with QClone

Postby CSO_Linebacker » Tue Apr 26, 2005 11:58 pm

That error is when there is a problem with the data. If you are trying to save a file with bad data entries, you will receive that error.
User avatar
CSO_Linebacker
Oberstleutnant
Oberstleutnant
 
Posts: 1234
Joined: Fri Sep 07, 2001 5:00 am
Location: WA
Like / Share CSO - Post

Re: Can't save files with QClone

Postby Nembo » Wed Apr 27, 2005 3:21 am

Ah, now I see. :p Ops.
User avatar
Nembo
 
Posts: 790
Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2004 3:44 pm
Like / Share CSO - Post


Return to Tech Help Forum

This site is not affiliated to or has anything relating to the philosophies of any radical, political, racist or fascistic organizations. fight fascism! This site is dedicated and serves as an information-pool to all close combat gamers.

Copyright 2015 -- CloseCombat.Org All Rights are Reserved.