Issues with Imake utility

CC Mod and Map Makers Forum

Moderators: KG_Werfer, Sulla

Issues with Imake utility

Postby KG_Werfer » Sat May 23, 2015 7:08 pm

Anyone using Imake to make plugins for CC3 mods? I am having issues with it crashing immediately after launching with Windows 7. Don't think it's lack of the same 2 java softwares that QClone require (3805/3810) which will do the same thing.

Have everything set to admin, running under winxpSP3 in compatibility mode. Trying to figure these tools out, after I get them loaded is one thing which have been doing with the mod tools last few months, but am really stuck here on this one that can't even get to start up. any help is appreciated guys. Want to make a plugin (1st) out of the CC3 mod Kharkov3.0 that just has drop in pieces.

Thanks,
Werf
User avatar
KG_Werfer
Hauptfeldwebel
Hauptfeldwebel
 
Posts: 213
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2014 1:55 am
Location: Florida, US
Like / Share CSO - Post

Re: Issues with Imake utility

Postby Tiewaz » Thu Mar 31, 2016 8:40 am

Im having a similar problem with CC TLD. Im using Win 7 but QClone will not open adb files at all. A flash and nothiing opens..
Tiewaz
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2016 7:45 am
Like / Share CSO - Post


Return to Mod And Map Making Forum

This site is not affiliated to or has anything relating to the philosophies of any radical, political, racist or fascistic organizations. fight fascism! This site is dedicated and serves as an information-pool to all close combat gamers.

Copyright 2015 -- CloseCombat.Org All Rights are Reserved.